Click to go to Forum Home Click to go to maXbimmer Home

Go Back   maXbimmer Forums > Classifieds > For Sale > Performance & Software
User Name
Password


Welcome to Maxbimmer.com!

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

Reply
 
Thread Tools Rate Thread Display Modes
Old 11-27-2002, 07:05 PM   #1
M-technica
1st Gear Newbie
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Toronto
Posts: 8
TMS performance chip for 325 5 speed

Sorry I don't have anymore info. $250 and it's used for less than 1 year.
M-technica is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2002, 11:16 PM   #2
Fast_Gal
3rd Gear Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Toronto
Posts: 495
Re: TMS performance chip for 325 5 speed

Quote:
Originally posted by M-technica
Sorry I don't have anymore info. $250 and it's used for less than 1 year.
check pm
__________________
Go BAVARIAN or Go Home!
Fast_Gal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2002, 06:34 PM   #3
Polish
6th Gear Member
 
Polish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Hamilton Ontario
Posts: 1,692
whats it improve. torque, hp, redline?
Polish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2002, 08:33 PM   #4
Fast_Gal
3rd Gear Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Toronto
Posts: 495
Do you still have it?
__________________
Go BAVARIAN or Go Home!
Fast_Gal is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-02-2002, 04:45 PM   #5
Soldo
6th Gear Member
 
Soldo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Toronto
Posts: 12,484
i have the same chip, if its for a 93-95 325, it takes off the rev limiter, new speed of 264 ISH, and around 211BHP over stock, not too sure about the tourque!!!
its a GREAT BUY, i suggest it to anyone that has the right specs, best BANG FOR YOUR BUCK if you will!!!
the thing is, you need to have the same MODS or the chip wont work, meaning if you have cams or flywheels, that are performance, unless the original owner had em, the chip won't work, so do your homework!!
Soldo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2002, 01:50 AM   #6
Fast_Gal
3rd Gear Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Toronto
Posts: 495
Quote:
Originally posted by Fast_Gal
Do you still have it?
Hellooooo?are you still around?
__________________
Go BAVARIAN or Go Home!
Fast_Gal is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.