View Single Post
Old 08-30-2012, 01:40 PM   #66
EMPOWERD
Senior Moderator/Event-Coordinator
 
EMPOWERD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: Mrs. Sauga
Posts: 10,145
Congratulations to the winners of Bimmercruise 2012. Hope to see everyone out next year.


BIMMERCRUISE ’12 WINNERS

BEST OF SHOW - Fabio “Sickbimmer” Salzarulo
BEST INTERIOR – Anuk “dbworld4k” Bhandai
BEST ENGINE – Kevin “AMG ETR” Nekouzad
BEST EXTERIOR – Sally Moreira “Red E30 M3”
BEST I.C.E. – Peter “EVO MPWR” Raposo
BEST WHEELS – Narash Lalmen “Euro E36 M3”
BEST STANCE – Jay “Stance Factory” Chang
RAREST RIDE – Emil "1 of 300" Zlatkov

...................................

Z-SERIES 1st Place – Jay Chang
Z-SERIES Runner Up – Paul Danila
VINTAGE CLASS 1st Place – Uve Wulff
VINTAGE CLASS Runner Up – Emil Zlatkov
LUXURY OTHER CLASS 1st Place – Raymond Au
SAV CLASS 1st Place – Giulio Palazzo
6-SERIES CLASS 1st Place – Zain Habib
6-SERIES CLASS Runner Up – Richard Ankoma
7-SERIES CLASS 1st Place – Sergey Isababyan
E28 CLASS 1st Place – Sia Honarkhah
E28 CLASS Runner Up – Mark Dobies
E34 CLASS 1st Place – Todd Richardson
E39 CLASS 1st Place – Sam Yeh
E39 CLASS Runner Up – Fil @BimmerHeaven
E39 M5 CLASS 1st Place – Julian Lai
E39 M5 CLASS Runner Up – Terry Ratchev
E30 CLASS MILD 1st Place – Sally Moreira
E30 CLASS MILD Runner Up – Bruno Mediati
E30 CLASS WILD 1st Place – Rod Hoddinott
E30 CLASS WILD Runner Up – Peter Raposo
E36 CLASS 1st Place – Michael Poku
E36 CLASS Runner Up – Isidro Pereria
E36 M3 CLASS 1st Place – Steve Stefonidids
E36 M3 CLASS Runner Up – Naresh Lalmen
E46 CLASS 1st Place – Derek Bajus
E46 CLASS Runner Up – Kevin Nekouzad
E46 M3 CLASS 1st Place – Fabio Salzarulo
E46 M3 CLASS Runner Up – Ian Farr
E60 CLASS 1st Place – Rob McKenzie
E60 CLASS Runner Up – Ken Rogers
E8x CLASS 1st Place – Martin Lodder
E9x CLASS 1st Place – Vestor Fernandes
E9x CLASS Runner Up – Ran Li
E9x M3 CLASS 1st Place – Arash Farahani
E9x M3 CLASS Runner Up – Ian Farr
__________________

My YouTube video
-- RANDY SPARRE --
EMPOWERD is offline   Reply With Quote