maXbimmer Forums

maXbimmer Forums (http://www.maxbimmer.com/forums/index.php)
-   Bimmercruise (http://www.maxbimmer.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=100)
-   -   Bimmercruise 2008 Winners (http://www.maxbimmer.com/forums/showthread.php?t=111203)

EMPOWERD 10-01-2008 11:28 AM

Bimmercruise 2008 Winners
 
There were some mix ups with the paper work during the tallying of scores just before the awards were given out. We appologize for the mis-awarded classes (E30 & Luxury). New trophies are being made and will be given out to the three newly-appointed winners.

BIMMERCRUISE 2008 Winners

BEST OF SHOW - Richard Rodrigues (AA s/c E46 M3)

BEST ENGINE - (Uve Wulff)
BEST INTERIOR (Mustafa Kassab)
BEST EXTERIOR - (Gary Collins)
BEST I.C.E. (Peter Theo)
BEST WHEELS - (Dave E93 M3)
BEST CONCOURS (Julian Lai)
BEST BURN-OUT - (Muhammed Ali)
RAREST BMW - (Paul Valliere)
DYNO KING (Richard Rodrigues)

VINTAGE CLASS - 1st place (Uve Wulff)
VINTAGE CLASS - Runner Up (George Mantis)

LUXURY CLASS - 1st place (AJ Bimmersport)
LUXURY CLASS - Runner Up (Tanya Nour)

Z-SERIES - 1st place (Massimo)

E28-SERIES - 1st place (Sia Honarkhah)
E28-SERIES - Runner Up (Ted Kalman)

E34-SERIES - 1st place (Julian Lai)
E34-SERIES - Runner Up (Terry Ratchev)

E39-SERIES - 1st place (Richard Steflik)
E39-SERIES - Runner Up (Rocco - RMP Motors)

E60-SERIES -1st place (John Hume)
E60-SERIES Runner Up (Dave Haslam)

E87-SERIES 1st place (Charlie - Bimmersport)
E87-SERIES Runner Up (Raj Mahant)

E90-SERIES - 1st place (Soks)
E90-SERIES - Runner Up (Arash Fazahani)

E92-SERIES 1st place (John Tantoulos)
E92-SERIES Runner Up (Al Norrie)

E30 MILD - 1st place (Paul Christians)
E30 MILD - Runner Up (Gary Foster)

E30 WILD - 1st place (Mustafa Kassab)
E30 WILD - Runner Up (Sam Osei-Aosei)

E36 MILD - 1st place (Nick Sirianni)
E36 MILD - Runner Up (Peter Theo)

E36 WILD - 1st place (Mark Sausedo)
E36 WILD - Runner Up (George Savrakis)

E46 MILD - 1st place (Hussien Zabaidi)
E46 MILD - Runner Up (Sam Afzali)

E46 WILD - 1st place (Gary Collins)
E46 WILD - Runner Up (Richard Rodrigues)

740-iLL 10-01-2008 12:08 PM

Hey Randy,

Wanted to know what vehicle won this class - LUXURY CLASS - 1st place (AJ – Bimmersport)

Thanks

EMPOWERD 10-01-2008 12:14 PM

650ci convertible with 22" Chrome wheels - AJ didn't submit a last name.

myndgone 10-01-2008 09:10 PM

which E39 was the 1st place one?

RMPMOTORS 10-01-2008 10:03 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by myndgone (Post 1207932)
which E39 was the 1st place one?

The grey one, tinted headlights......

SamE30e 10-01-2008 10:17 PM

Paul won mild e30?

My broken wrist stopped me from coming and entering the burnout comp.

uber e36 10-01-2008 11:54 PM

Link to photos for each winner!

Mikey83 10-02-2008 03:27 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by uber e36 (Post 1208012)
Link to photos for each winner!

x2 , would be nice to see

maxevo 10-06-2008 07:17 PM

what happn to them

ABUSTAIF 10-06-2008 09:32 PM

*par-t* E30 wild

A.K.A. Blackout 10-06-2008 10:01 PM

Moe, i think you should build a shelf just for your trophies!! there are many more to come for your ride!!! i wouls love to see pics of the winners as well!

ProStreetDriver 01-19-2009 01:09 AM

any chance there will be an e32 class this year???

EMPOWERD 01-19-2009 09:37 AM

Because of the typically low turn-out for 7 series, we do have a class for them: LUXURY (all years)

ABUSTAIF 01-24-2009 12:19 PM

wr is my trophy :P

EMPOWERD 01-26-2009 10:49 AM

I have it at home, i'll bring it to you!


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.1
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.