PDA

View Full Version : throttle position sensor


RevShoT
11-17-2005, 12:21 PM
do e36's have a throttle position sensor? im sure they do or something like it,

what is it supposed to be set at then the car is not on, but just acessories and what is the voltage at WOT?

Justin e36
11-17-2005, 02:20 PM
you're trying to figure out if that ZEX kit will work on e36's huh?

RevShoT
11-17-2005, 10:57 PM
you're trying to figure out if that ZEX kit will work on e36's huh?
yup u got it

thinair
11-18-2005, 12:03 AM
right on top of the throttle body.

RevShoT
11-20-2005, 07:45 PM
perfect, thought there was 1!