PDA

View Full Version : gauge cluster


DET1990
07-02-2012, 04:29 PM
the instantaneous fuel economy gauge does not work on my cluster, do i need to replace the cluster or can i somehow repair it it just stays at zero even during a cluster test.

NOTORIOUS VR
07-02-2012, 04:43 PM
replacing the cluster is probably going to be easier and possibly cheaper unless you know electronics well, in which case I would assume you wouldn't have made this thread in the first place.

sb_600
07-03-2012, 10:51 AM
If you need a spare cluster, LMK - I have one on my shelf- Just need to test it for functionality :)