PDA

View Full Version : Instrument cluster e36 328is


mkgino
09-21-2009, 07:57 PM
Looking for an e36 instrument cluster with 107 000km from a 328is. My rpm gauges don't work.

Thanks

ScotcH
09-24-2009, 01:09 PM
I have one ... no idea on mileage though.

mkgino
09-26-2009, 02:24 AM
anyway you can hook it up and test to see?

mkgino
09-28-2009, 10:26 AM
Ttt

doogee
09-28-2009, 11:40 PM
I have one.

Mine reads around 230k.

You can have the dealer change it to whatever you want.

mkgino
09-29-2009, 08:09 PM
I have one.

Mine reads around 230k.

You can have the dealer change it to whatever you want.


Thats not true i already asked them and they said they wouldnt cause the VIN's wont match. Unless you know something or someone I dont.

Dissembler
09-29-2009, 09:56 PM
PM sent

mkgino
10-10-2009, 10:52 PM
ijjlkhlh;kk

ScotcH
10-14-2009, 02:14 PM
Isn't there a chip or something you just swap from your old cluster? I'll check tonight if I can hook it up in the race car or something.